Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top youtube2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x 01423 865467 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home > Events
Home > Events
 

August 2020

Wednesday 5th 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Wednesday 5th 14:00 - 16:30 Wagalers Holiday Series 5 + 6 Club Racing
Thursday 6th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Training Course 6 Club Training - Sailing
Friday 7th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Training Course 6 Club Training - Sailing
Friday 7th 10:00 - 13:00 IOM RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Saturday 8th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Training Course 6 Club Training - Sailing
Saturday 8th 10:00 - 17:00 August Leisure Sailing #2 Club Social Sailing
Sunday 9th 10:30 - 12:30 Post Lock-down Morning Handicap Series Races 5 and 6 Club Racing
Sunday 9th 13:30 - 16:00 Post Lock-down Afternoon Handicap Series Races 5 and 6 Club Racing
Wednesday 12th 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Wednesday 12th 14:00 - 16:30 Wagalers Holiday Series 7 + 8 Club Racing
Thursday 13th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Training Course 7 Club Training - Sailing
Friday 14th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Training Course 7 Club Training - Sailing
Friday 14th 10:00 - 13:00 IOM RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Saturday 15th 10:00 - 17:00 August Leisure Sailing #3 Club Social Sailing
Sunday 16th 10:30 - 12:30 Post Lock-down Morning Handicap Series Races 7 and 8 Club Racing
Sunday 16th 13:30 - 16:00 Post Lock-down Afternoon Handicap Series Races 7 and 8 Club Racing
Wednesday 19th 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Wednesday 19th 14:00 - 16:30 Wagalers Holiday Series 9 + 10 Club Racing
Friday 21st 10:00 - 13:00 IOM RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Saturday 22nd 10:00 - 17:00 August Leisure Sailing #4 Club Social Sailing
Sunday 23rd 10:30 - 12:30 Post Lock-down Morning Handicap Series Races 9 and 10 Club Racing
Sunday 23rd 13:30 - 16:00 Post Lock-down Afternoon Handicap Series Races 9 and 10 Club Racing
Monday 24th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Training Course 8 Club Training - Sailing
Tuesday 25th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Training Course 8 Club Training - Sailing
Wednesday 26th 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Wednesday 26th 14:00 - 16:30 Wagalers Holiday Series 11 + 12 Club Racing
Thursday 27th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Training Course 9 Club Training - Sailing
Friday 28th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Training Course 9 Club Training - Sailing
Friday 28th 10:00 - 13:00 IOM RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Saturday 29th 10:30 - 16:30 Commodore's Trophies Club Racing
Sunday 30th 10:30 - 17:00 Fleet Trophies Event Club Racing
Monday 31st 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Training Course 10 Club Training - Sailing
Monday 31st 09:00 - 17:00 Bank Holiday Leisure Sailing Club Social Sailing
 

September 2020

Tuesday 1st 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Training Course 10 Club Training - Sailing
Wednesday 2nd 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Wednesday 2nd 14:00 - 16:30 Wagalers Autumn Series 1 + 2 Club Racing
Thursday 3rd 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Training Course 11 Club Training - Sailing
Thursday 3rd 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Training Course 5 - (RYA Adult Stage 1, Junior Level1) Club Training - Sailing
Thursday 3rd 18:00 - 22:00 Safety Boat Familiarization Course Club Training - Power
Friday 4th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Training Course 11 Club Training - Sailing
Friday 4th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Training Course 5 - (RYA Adult Stage 1, Junior Level1) Club Training - Sailing
Friday 4th 10:00 - 13:00 IOM RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Saturday 5th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Training Course 11 Club Training - Sailing
Saturday 5th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Training Course 6 - (RYA Adult Level 2, Junior Stage 2 + 3) Club Training - Sailing
Saturday 5th 13:00 - 17:00 Improvers #10 Club Coaching
Sunday 6th 11:00 - 17:00 Marabu Trophy Club Racing
Sunday 6th 11:00 - 15:00 Kickstarter 10 Club Race Coaching
Wednesday 9th 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Wednesday 9th 14:00 - 16:30 Wagalers Autumn Series 3 + 4 Club Racing
Friday 11th 10:00 - 13:00 IOM RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Saturday 12th 13:00 - 17:00 Improvers #11 Club Coaching
Sunday 13th 09:00 - 17:00 Barts Bash Club Racing
Sunday 13th 11:00 - 15:00 Kickstarter 11 (BB results count) Club Race Coaching
Wednesday 16th 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Wednesday 16th 14:00 - 16:30 Wagalers Autumn Series 5 + 6 Club Racing
Friday 18th 10:00 - 13:00 IOM RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Saturday 19th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Training Course 6 - (RYA Adult Level 2, Junior Stage 2 + 3) Club Training - Sailing
Saturday 19th 13:00 - 17:00 Improvers #12 Club Coaching
Sunday 20th 11:00 - 17:00 RNLI Pursuit #1; Autumn Series 1 + 2 Club Racing
Sunday 20th 11:00 - 15:00 Kickstarter 12 Club Race Coaching
Sunday 20th 14:00 - 20:00 Sailing Forum Club Social
Wednesday 23rd 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Wednesday 23rd 14:00 - 16:30 Wagalers Autumn Series 7 + 8 Club Racing
Friday 25th 10:00 - 13:00 IOM RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Saturday 26th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Training Course 6 - (RYA Adult Level 2, Junior Stage 2 + 3) Club Training - Sailing
Sunday 27th 11:00 - 17:00 RNLI Pursuit #2; Autumn Series 3 + 4 Club Racing
Sunday 27th 11:00 - 15:00 Kickstarter 13 Club Race Coaching
Wednesday 30th 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Wednesday 30th 14:00 - 16:30 Wagalers Autumn Series 9 + 10 Club Racing
 

October 2020

Friday 2nd 10:00 - 13:00 IOM RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Saturday 3rd 11:00 - 17:00 Nat 12 / Mirror / Enterprise Open Meeting Open Meeting
Saturday 3rd 11:15 - 13:00 Pie & Peas Lunch Club Social
Sunday 4th 11:00 - 17:00 RNLI Pursuit #3; Autumn Series 5 + 6 Club Racing
Wednesday 7th 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Wednesday 7th 14:00 - 16:30 Wagalers Autumn Series 11 + 12 Club Racing
Friday 9th 10:00 - 13:00 IOM RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Saturday 10th 09:00 - 16:30 RYA Level 2 Power Boat Course (Day 1) Club Training - Power
Saturday 10th 09:30 - 17:00 Coaching / Instructors End of Season Meeting Club Training - Other
Saturday 10th 11:15 - 13:00 Pie & Peas Lunch Club Social
Sunday 11th 11:00 - 17:00 RNLI Pursuit #4; Autumn Series 7 + 8 Club Racing
Wednesday 14th 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Wednesday 14th 14:00 - 16:30 Wagalers Autumn Series 13 + 14 Club Racing
Friday 16th 10:00 - 13:00 IOM RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Saturday 17th 11:00 - 17:00 Youth & Junior Day incl Junior Trophy (Towers Cup) Club Y&J
Saturday 17th 11:00 - 17:00 Kickstarter 14 (Y&J Only) Club Race Coaching
Saturday 17th 11:00 - 17:00 Y&J Open Meeting incl YHYSA, Topper & Optimist & RS Tera Open Meeting
Sunday 18th 11:00 - 17:00 RNLI Pursuit #5; Autumn Series 9 + 10 Club Racing
Wednesday 21st 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Wednesday 21st 14:00 - 16:30 Wagalers Autumn Series 15 + 16 Club Racing
Friday 23rd 10:00 - 13:00 IOM RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Saturday 24th 09:00 - 16:30 RYA Level 2 Power Boat Course (day 2) Club Training - Power
Sunday 25th 11:00 - 17:00 RNLI Pursuit #6; Autumn Series 11 + 12 Club Racing
Tuesday 27th 09:00 - 16:00 Autumn Race Training (prov) Club Race Coaching
Wednesday 28th 09:00 - 16:00 Autumn Race Training (prov) Club Race Coaching
Wednesday 28th 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Wednesday 28th 14:00 - 16:30 Wagalers Autumn Series 17 + 18 (Prov) Club Racing
Friday 30th 10:00 - 13:00 IOM RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Friday 30th 19:00 - 22:00 Social Training Evening Club Social
 

November 2020

Sunday 1st 11:00 - 17:00 Champion of Champions Club Racing
Wednesday 4th 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Wednesday 4th 13:30 - 16:00 Senior Members + Wagalers Group Lunch + Prizegiving Club Social
Friday 6th 10:00 - 13:00 IOM RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Saturday 7th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 2 Power Boat Course Club Training - Power
Sunday 8th 11:00 - 17:00 Frostbite Series 1, 2 + 3 Club Racing
Wednesday 11th 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Friday 13th 10:00 - 13:00 IOM RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Saturday 14th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 2 Power Boat Course Club Training - Power
Sunday 15th 11:00 - 17:00 Frostbite Series 4, 5 + 6 Club Racing
Wednesday 18th 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Friday 20th 10:00 - 13:00 IOM RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Saturday 21st 17:00 - 22:00 Social Evening - Club Quiz Night with Fish & Chip Supper Club Social
Sunday 22nd 11:00 - 17:00 Frostbite Series 7, 8 + 9 Club Racing
Wednesday 25th 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Friday 27th 10:00 - 13:00 IOM RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Sunday 29th 11:00 - 17:00 Frostbite Series 10, 11 + 12 Club Racing
 

December 2020

Wednesday 2nd 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Friday 4th 10:00 - 13:00 IOM RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Saturday 5th 14:00 - 18:30 Kids Xmas Party Club Social
Sunday 6th 11:00 - 16:30 Frostbite Series 12 + 14 Club Racing
Wednesday 9th 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Friday 11th 10:00 - 13:00 IOM RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Sunday 13th 11:00 - 16:30 Frostbite Series 15 + 16 Club Racing
Sunday 13th 16:30 - 20:00 Xmas Lunch (after sailing) Club Social
Wednesday 16th 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Friday 18th 10:00 - 13:00 IOM RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Wednesday 23rd 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
Wednesday 30th 10:00 - 13:00 DF65 RC Yacht Racing RC Yachting
 

January 2021

Friday 1st 11:00 - 15:00 New Years Day Whisky Stakes Club Racing
Friday 1st 14:00 - 17:00 Contribution Pot Luck Lunch after sailing Club Social
© 2020 Ripon Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager